Logo 
  Trang chủ > Định cư Canada > Bảo lănh vợ / chồng  
     
 
ĐẦU TƯ - KINH DOANH
Đầu tư vào tỉnh BC
Đầu tư vào tỉnh Quebec
Đầu tư liên bang
ĐỊNH CƯ LIÊN BANG
Federal skilled worker
Federal Skilled Trades
Self-employed person
Federal Investor
Entrepreneur
Canada experience class
ĐỊNH CƯ TỈNH BANG
British Columbia (BC)
Alberta (AB)
Manitoba (MB)
Saskatchewan (SK)
ĐỊNH CƯ QUEBEC
Quebec Skilled Worker
Quebec Experience Class
Quebec Family Class
Quebec Business
ĐOÀN TỤ GIA Đ̀NH
Bảo lănh vợ/chồng
Bảo lănh ông-bà/cha-mẹ
DU LỊCH - THĂM THÂN
 

Sponsor your spouse, partner or children

 

Effective October 25, 2012, sponsored spouses or partners must now live together in a legitimate relationship with their sponsor for two years from the day they receive permanent residence status in Canada.

If you are a spouse or partner being sponsored to come to Canada, this applies to you if:

  • - You are being sponsored by a permanent resident or Canadian citizen

  • - You have been in a relationship for two years or less with your sponsor

  • - You have no children in common

  • - Your application was received on or after October 25, 2012

- If you are a Canadian citizen or permanent resident, you may sponsor your spouse, common-law partner or conjugal partner, or dependent children to come to Canada as permanent residents.

- If you sponsor a family member to come to Canada as a permanent resident, you must make every reasonable effort to provide for your own essential needs and those of your family. You are responsible for supporting your relative financially when he or she arrives. As a sponsor, you must make sure your spouse or relative does not need to seek social assistance from the government.

 
 
footer 
 
     
 
Trang chủ Tiểu sử Định cư Canada Du học Canada Làm việc Canada Liên hệ

© Copyright WeCAN Immigration Corporation. All Rights Reserved.