Logo 
  Trang chủ > Định cư Canada > Quebec > Skilled worker  
     
 
ĐẦU TƯ - KINH DOANH
Đầu tư vo tỉnh BC
Đầu tư vo tỉnh Quebec
Đầu tư lin bang
ĐỊNH CƯ LIN BANG
Federal skilled worker
Federal Skilled Trades
Self-employed person
Federal Investor
Entrepreneur
Canada experience class
ĐỊNH CƯ TỈNH BANG
British Columbia (BC)
Alberta (AB)
Manitoba (MB)
Saskatchewan (SK)
ĐỊNH CƯ QUEBEC
Quebec Skilled Worker
Quebec Experience Class
Quebec Family Class
Quebec Business
ĐON TỤ GIA ĐNH
Bảo lnh vợ/chồng
Bảo lnh ng-b/cha-mẹ
DU LỊCH - THĂM THN
 

To be selected as an immigrant worker, you must, in particular:

 

- Settle in Qubec with the goal of being employed there

  • - Hold at least one diploma that corresponds, in the Qubec education system, to a Secondary School Diploma or a Diploma of Vocational Studies

  • -Have acquired training and occupational skills that will facilitate your integration into the job market

Knowledge of French is an important asset. If in doubt, we strongly recommend that you check your level of knowledge of French with a recognized organization. Knowledge of English is also an asset not to be overlooked. You can take courses or acquire more experience in order to upgrade your occupational or language skills.

 

Selection factors

Does your professional profile (as well as your spouse’s, if applicable) allow you to easily adapt to the requirements and rapid development of the Qubec labour market? Check to see if you are eligible for the Immigration Program for skilled workers. The following employability factors will be taken into account:

  • - Your schooling (your level of education and area of training)

  • - Your work experience

  • - Your age

  • - Your knowledge of French and English

  • - Your stays in Qubec and family relationship with a Canadian citizen or a permanent Qubec resident

  • - Having a valid employment offer (this applies only if you have received a job offer that meets certain conditions from a Qubec employer.)

  •  

Other factors that will be taken into account when your application is assessed are:

  • - The number of children under the age of 22 who will be accompanying you to Qubec.

  • - Your capacity for financial self-sufficiency (you must sign a contract confirming your commitment to provide for your needs and your family’s needs for at least the first three months following your arrival in Qubec).

  • Your adaptability (preparation of your immigration project) which will be assessed based on the steps that you have undertaken to facilitate your socioeconomic integration and your personal qualities with regard to your work activities.

Points will be awarded, if applicable, for each of these selection factors. The assessment of your application will help to determine if you obtain a sufficient number of points to be selected by Qubec.

 
 
footer 
 
     
 
Trang chủ Tiểu sử Định cư Canada Du học Canada Lm việc Canada Lin hệ

© Copyright WeCAN Immigration Corporation. All Rights Reserved.