Logo 
  Trang chủ > Định cư Canada > Quebec > Business >  Self-Employed Worker Program  
     
 
ĐẦU TƯ - KINH DOANH
Đầu tư vào tỉnh BC
Đầu tư vào tỉnh Quebec
Đầu tư liên bang
ĐỊNH CƯ LIÊN BANG
Federal skilled worker
Federal Skilled Trades
Self-employed person
Federal Investor
Entrepreneur
Canada experience class
ĐỊNH CƯ TỈNH BANG
British Columbia (BC)
Alberta (AB)
Manitoba (MB)
Saskatchewan (SK)
ĐỊNH CƯ QUEBEC
Quebec Skilled Worker
Quebec Experience Class
Quebec Family Class
Quebec Business
ĐOÀN TỤ GIA Đ̀NH
Bảo lănh vợ/chồng
Bảo lănh ông-bà/cha-mẹ
DU LỊCH - THĂM THÂN
 

Self-Employed Worker Program

To be eligible for this program, you must:

- Come to Québec to create your own job by practicing a profession or trade on your own account.

  • - Have net assets of at least C$100,000 that have been legally obtained with, where applicable, your married or common-law spouse provided he or she is accompanying you

  • - Have at least two years of experience as a self-employed worker in the profession or trade you plan to practise in Québec.

Assessment of your application will also take into account other factors, such as:

  • - Your age and the age of your spouse, where applicable

  • - The nature and duration of your respective professional training

  • - Your language skills

  • - Your personal qualities and your knowledge of Québec

 
 
footer 
 
     
 
Trang chủ Tiểu sử Định cư Canada Du học Canada Làm việc Canada Liên hệ

© Copyright WeCAN Immigration Corporation. All Rights Reserved.