Logo 
  Home > Immigration > Entrepreneur  
     
 
INVESTOR - BUSINESS
BC business streams
Quebec business
Federal investor
FEDERAL IMMIGRATION
Federal skilled worker
Federal Skilled Trades
Self-employed person
Federal Investor
Entrepreneur
Canada experience class
P.N.P.
British Columbia (BC)
Alberta (AB)
Manitoba (MB)
Saskatchewan (SK)
QUEBEC IMMIGRATION
Quebec Skilled Worker
Quebec Experience Class
Quebec Family Class
Quebec Business
SPONSORSHIP
Spousal sponsorship
Parents/Grandparents
TOURIST - VISITOR
 

Entrepreneur (On temporary pause)

 

The Entrepreneur Program intends to attract experienced business persons who will own and actively manage businesses in Canada that contribute to the economy and create jobs.

You can qualify as an Entrepreneur if you:

Have a net worth of legally acquired Cdn$3,00,000 (including spousal assets).

Show that you have business experience

Establish or acquire a percentage of equity (at least 33.33%) in a qualifying Canadian business that you must actively manage.

Create at least one new job for a Canadian citizen or permanent resident.

Abide by the conditions of entrepreneurs even after arriving in Canada.

 

Under Entrepreneur program, you and your family member would get Canadian Permanent Residency and you can live anywhere in Canada except Quebec.

The following is the eligibility criteria for Entrepreneur Program

Eligibility

Federal Program

Investment

Anywhere in Canada, except Quebec

Net worth

Legally obtained $300,000 Canadian

Business Experience

Management and ownership for a qualifying business as defined under regulations

Miscellaneous

Medical examination and security background check

 

 
 
footer 
 
     
 
Home About Us Immigration Study Work Contact Us

© Copyright WeCAN Immigration Corporation. All Rights Reserved.