Logo 
   Home > Immigration > Canada Experience Class  
     
 
INVESTOR - BUSINESS
BC business streams
Quebec business
Federal investor
FEDERAL IMMIGRATION
Federal skilled worker
Federal Skilled Trades
Self-employed person
Federal Investor
Entrepreneur
Canada experience class
P.N.P.
British Columbia (BC)
Alberta (AB)
Manitoba (MB)
Saskatchewan (SK)
QUEBEC IMMIGRATION
Quebec Skilled Worker
Quebec Experience Class
Quebec Family Class
Quebec Business
SPONSORSHIP
Spousal sponsorship
Parents/Grandparents
TOURIST - VISITOR
 

A maximum of 12,000 applications accepted under the CEC between November 9, 2013 and October 31, 2014. There will be sub-caps of 200 applications for each National Occupational Classification B applications.

Note: You cannot use work experience in the following occupations to qualify for the CEC:
- Cooks (NOC 6322)
 - Food service supervisors (NOC 6311)
 - Administrative officers (NOC 1221)
 - Administrative assistants (NOC 1241)
 - Accounting technicians and bookkeepers (NOC 1311)
 - Retail sales supervisors (NOC 6211)
 You need to meet these requirements to apply under the Canadian Experience Class. You must:
 - Plan to live outside the province of Quebec
- Have at least 12 months of full-time (or an equal amount in part-time) skilled work experience in Canada in the three years before you apply,
- Have gained your experience in Canada with the proper authorization
- Meet the required language levels needed for your job for each language ability (speaking, reading, writing, and listening).

 
 
footer 
 
     
 
Home About Us Immigration Study Work Contact Us

© Copyright WeCAN Immigration Corporation. All Rights Reserved.