Logo 
  Home > Tourist - Visitor  
     
 
INVESTOR - BUSINESS
BC business streams
Quebec business
Federal investor
FEDERAL IMMIGRATION
Federal skilled worker
Federal Skilled Trades
Self-employed person
Federal Investor
Entrepreneur
Canada experience class
P.N.P.
British Columbia (BC)
Alberta (AB)
Manitoba (MB)
Saskatchewan (SK)
QUEBEC IMMIGRATION
Quebec Skilled Worker
Quebec Experience Class
Quebec Family Class
Quebec Business
SPONSORSHIP
Spousal sponsorship
Parents/Grandparents
TOURIST - VISITOR
 

To visit Canada, you must:

 

  • - Have a valid travel document, such as a passport,

  • - Be in good health,

  • - Convince an immigration officer that you have ties—such as a job, home, financial assets or family—that will take you back to your home country,

  • - Convince an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your visit, and

  • - Have enough money for your stay. (The amount of money you will need can vary. it depends on things like how long you will stay, and whether you will stay in a hotel or with friends or relatives)

 

You may also need a:

 

  • - Temporary resident (visitor) visa, depending on your citizenship.

  • - Medical exam and

  • - Letter of invitation from someone who lives in Canada.

 
 
footer 
 
     
 
Home About Us Immigration Study Work Contact Us

© Copyright WeCAN Immigration Corporation. All Rights Reserved.